THE following are expected to graduate today from the Robert Gordon University, Aberdeen:
FACULTY OF HEALTH AND FOOD
SCHOOL OF APPLIED SOCIAL STUDIES
MASTER OF SCIENCE
COMMUNITY CARE
Lise Blume Pochee.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMAS
APPLIED SOCIAL STUDIES WITH
DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK (CCETSW)
Rhona Allan; Helen Blair; David Mcilloney; Alexander Mcivor; Valerie Milne; Lorna Elaine Schofield.
COMMUNITY CARE
Clifford John Piper; Derek Johnathan Rettie.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
APPLIED SOCIAL STUDIES WITH
DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK (CCETSW)
Louise Rae (Nee Yule);
SOCIAL STUDIES WITH DIPLOMA
IN SOCIAL WORK
Jim C Boyd.
SOCIAL STUDIES
Erica Catherine Macwilliam; Diane Yvonne Stuart.
DIPLOMA
HIGHER EDUCATION/SOCIAL WORK
Agnes Kathleen Aburrow; Deborah Anne Barclay; Violet Elizabeth Bent; Mary Jane Butcher; Paula Alexandria Cooper; Dennis Cumming; Emma Cumming; Melanie Evans; Christine Senga Hendry; Brenda Jane Irvine; Julie Norma Lawrie; Faye Elizabeth Mcdonald; John Joseph Mcgettrick; Sylvia Nichols; Susan Janet Oag; Doris Gladys Parkinson; Brenda Plumbridge; Grace Reid; Joan Simpson; Angela Smith; Moyra Suzanne Spink; Jane Kathleen Taylor; Clive Stuart Thornton; Colin Ian Tunnicliffe; Marilla Cristabel Tyler.
HIGHER NATIONAL CERTIFICATE
SOCIAL CARE
Deirdre Ann Aldous.
SCHOOL OF FOOD AND
CONSUMER STUDIES
MASTER OF SCIENCE
FOOD SCIENCE
Alison Irene Edwards; Ranieh Khaddour; Christina Mary Jean Riddell; Flora Sicolani Todlana.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
NUTRITION AND DIETETICS -HONOURS
II:2 - Kgomotso Gini Molemele. III - Toby Louise Grant; Laura Munro.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Angela Cowan; Sarah Jane Fraser; Louise Macdonald Gordon; Jeremy Thain.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
CONSUMER PRODUCT MANAGEMENT
Laura Margaret Davies; Rachael Elizabeth Drever; Rebecca Clare Louise Jefferis.
FOOD SCIENCE WITH MANAGEMENT
Francesca Maria Anna Ferri.
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA
HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Amanda Brown; Pamela Jane Fenwick; Alison Johnston; Susannah Belford Mackintosh; Stephen Charles Mclaughlan; Louise Stewart; Claire Swan.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Gillian Blanche Adey; Clair Margaret Parker.
HIGHER NATIONAL CERTIFICATE
HOSPITALITY OPERATIONS
Rhonda Noble Stephen; Melanie Ann Taylor; Fiona Pauline Wood.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
LIFE SCIENCES
Lynsey Anne Campbell; Gayle Elizabeth Potter.
SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
HEALTH STUDIES -HONOURS
II:1 - Carol Fiona Auchterlonie; Gillian Elizabeth Grant; Lorna Rosalyn Syme.
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY -HONOURS
II:2 - Elizabeth Mary Marshall.
HEALTH STUDIES
Helen Elizabeth Jermey.
PHYSIOTHERAPY
David Neil Allan; Mary Christine Banks (Nee Buchan); Nicola Macintosh; Colin George Redmond; Lorna Winifred Mary Walsh.
SCHOOL OF NURSING
BACHELOR OF ART
NURSING STUDIES -HONOURS
I - Colin Neil Macduff. II:1 - David Macdonald Cameron; Valerie Elizabeth Louise Newton; Madeleine Elizabeth Polson; Sarah Frances Woodes Rogers; Louise Shakespeare. II:2 - Elizabeth Ann Clark; Catherine Mary Mackay; Peggy Macleod; Elizabeth Struthers; Pamela Elizabeth Tavendale.
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING
Jill Elizabeth Ashley-Jones; David Cassells; Catriona Margaret Davidson; Penelope Jane Day; Kairen Jane Griffiths; Tracey Ann Harris; Lorna Scott Milton; Diana Moffat; Judith Anne Ramsay; Sheena Rae Stewart; Helen Elizabeth Stokes.
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING WITH
QUALIFICATION IN DISTRICT NURSING
Sandra Gray Anderson; Annie Helen Liversidge; Kathryn Alice Mary Mccall; Lesley Kay Mcewan; Diana Glynn Money; Elspeth Hilary Snowie;
Clare Elizabeth Stiles; Sheena Alison Williamson.
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING WITH
QUALIFICATION IN HEALTH VISITING
Janet Anita Finucane; Elizabeth Mcneil Gunn; Sheena Jane Lynch; Elizabeth Margaret Mccreath; Mairi Mckenzie; Stella Janet Oldbury; Patricia Margaret Scott.
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING WITH
QUALIFICATION IN OCCUPATIONAL
HEALTH NURSING
Susan Mary Cartwright; Margaret Theresa Drosso; Marie Howell; Catherine Cook Orr; Kathleen Pace; Arlene Helen Robertson; Jean Kenmuir Thomson; Jane Tilford; Anne Margaret Tucker.
NURSING
Mary-Anne Buchan; Karen Anne Fraser Longmore; Alistair Bain Mckintosh.
DIPLOMAS
PROFESSIONAL STUDIES IN COMMUNITY
CARE AND LEARNING DIFFICULTIES
Karen Fraser.
PROFESSIONAL STUDIES IN NURSING
Jennifer Catherine Willcock.
SCHOOL OF PHARMACY
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Christine Alexander; Zheying Zhu.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
CLINICAL PHARMACY
Jane Eva Nabulime Masiga; Elynor Margaret Mcdonald; Brian Porteous.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
CLINICAL PHARMACY
Caroline Bradley; Patricia Carole Macbride; Craig Stewart Richardson.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
PHARMACY -HONOURS
II:1 - Denise Frances Mccann.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES
Safiya Al-Muaini.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES
Emily Jane Stuart.
RGIT LTD
MASTER OF SCIENCE
REMOTE HEALTH CARE (POLAR OPTION)
Ian Michael Mckinley Gemmell; Lesley Fiona Thomson.
FORESTERHILL COLLEGE
DIPLOMAS OF HIGHER EDUCATION
MIDWIFERY
Laura Barclay; Elizabeth Ann Christie Fenwick; Yvonne Finlay; Therese Bernadette Kerr; Alison Grassick Maccallum; Janet Mcdonald; Vivian Isabella Mckechnie; Margaret Jill Morton; Katrina Ferguson Skinner; Gillian Swinscoe; Amanda Teresa Watt.
NURSING (ADULT NURSING)
Fiona Louise Allan; Sheena Anne Allan; Carolyn Margaret Badenoch; Sarah Henrietta Barkworth; Laura Beckitt; Kirstine Elizabeth Brooker; Karen Louise Brown; Sandra Buchan; Diane Linda Cameron; Lindsay Clark; Louise Coffey; Lynne Louise Cordiner; Karen Elizabeth Cruse; Susan Dargie; Julie Angela Dent; Nicola Jane Dickie; Judy Eunson Donaldson; Kira Ann Duckworth; Jill Alexandra Dunbar; Alison Elizabeth Duncan; Denise Muriel Duncan; Sheena Margaret Duncan; Donna Lawrie Ferguson Dyball; Lynne Sinclair Flett; Keith Fraser; Lorna Anne Fraser; Julie Freeland; Suzanne Fyfe; Sarah Louise Gordon; Fiona Hassan; Suzanne Margaret Hayden; Arlene Maris
NURSING (CHILDREN'S NURSING)
Susan Melanie Bain; Nicole Ann-Mairi Bauwens; Keith Dow; Carol Margaret Lynch; Lorraine Anne Mendoza; Eleanor Mary Morrison; Jacqueline Helen Ross; Claire Louise Smith.
NURSING (MENTAL HANDICAP NURSING)
Aileen Bell; Kathleen Christina Bisset; Brian Cranna; Jill Muriel Milne; Peter Robert Murdoch; Dawn Paxton; Jacqueline Sheila Stewart; Leah Karen Todd; Lorraine Mary Ward.
NURSING (MENTAL HEALTH NURSING)
Lesley Anne Barron; Iona Campbell Beaton; David Owen Caney; Laura Evilene Cheyne; Andrea Varri Wilma Dalton; Gillian Isobel Douglas; Daniel Spencer Harley; Lyn Irvine; Fiona Laura Murphy; Susan Patricia Rae; Dyan Elizabeth Thorburn; Daniela Tippett; Karen Linda Willox.
FACULTY OF DESIGN
SCOTT SUTHERLAND SCHOOL
OF ARCHITECTURE
MASTER OF SCIENCE
ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES
Mark Dawson; Lorna Emily Nichol; Rachel Simmonds; Julie Lindsey Wilson.
DIPLOMA
ADVANCED ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES
Keren Amrami; William Graham Anderson; Nava Beja; Deirdre Ann Boyle; Gry Dimmen; Gavin Johnston Fraser; Thorbjorn Fuglestad.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
ARCHITECTURE -HONOURS
III - Asharyzal Ahmad; Mazani Harun; Cheang Huat U.
ARCHITECTURE
Nicol Callum Ferguson; Simon Charles Fraser; Fergus Alan Stevenson.
GRAY'S SCHOOL OF ART
MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY
Heather Ann Delday.
MASTER OF ARTS
ART AND DESIGN
Andrew James Braidwood; Richard Samuel Rillstone Brett; Debbie Jane Buchan; Deborah Anne Burr (Nee Anderson); Martin Doyle; Carine Camille Maestrini; Shona Mary Mcgibbon; Georgia O'Neill; Sian Katherine Puckrin; Halinka Tyszko.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
DESIGN AND CRAFT -HONOURS
II:2 - Daniel William Chilvers.
FINE ART -HONOURS
I - Christopher John Daly; Justine Scoltock. II:1 - Louise Kathleen Campbell. II:2 - Christopher Neil Kinnaird; Jacqueline Jamesina Mcdonald. III - John Edward Gordon; Joe Alderson Strachan.
DESIGN AND CRAFT
Senga Elizabeth Foster.
FINE ART
Robert Duncan Rinn.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
DESIGN AND CRAFT
Peter Arthur Keith Martin.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
DESIGN AND CRAFT STUDIES
Elaine Margaret Elder.
SCHOOL OF CONSTRUCTION,
PROPERTY AND SURVEYING
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Andrew Whyte.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
ECOLOGICAL DESIGN
James Kevin Loughran; James Alexander Lyus; Lesley Anne Mutch; Gillian Watson.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
ECOLOGICAL DESIGN
Clive John Anderson; Joanna Elizabeth Tasker.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
QUANTITY SURVEYING -HONOURS
II:2 - Zaharah Haron.
BUILDING SURVEYING
Paul John Peter Bradley; Philip Ian Coutts; Robert Alexander Hyde; Colin Michael Low; Robert French Mackenzie; Jonathan Park; Colin Gilbert Wright.
QUANTITY SURVEYING
Shamsinar Bujang; Yuk Mei Kwong; Stewart Russell; Gary John Skene; Robert Gordon Walker; Pik Khai Yeoh.
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMAS
ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY
Caroline Adele Anderson; Andrew Fraser Fleming; Francis Andreas Reinardy; Laurie Smith Tinto; James Youngson.
BUILDING
Irvine George Burgess.
BUILDING SURVEYING
Ian Allan; David William Alexander Edward; Alasdair David Douglass Heath; Kevin Urquhart Munro; Robert Norman Peace.
QUANTITY SURVEYING
Mark Alan Hall.
HIGHER NATIONAL CERTIFICATES
ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY
Steven Duncan.
BUILDING
David Mckenzie.
CIVIL ENGINEERING
David Jamieson.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
CONSTRUCTION STUDIES
Morag Pirie.
FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT
ABERDEEN BUSINESS SCHOOL
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Fais Ahmad; John Erik Harald Bjorklund; Christopher David Bond; Graham Broad; Anastasios Chatzipoulios; Philip Makama Dawuda; Sajith Nadija Dharmapriya; Kari Hamre-Hanssen; Sm Mamotazul Haque; Azman Ismail; Charles Isitoa Juwah; Hilit Pinhas-Guliak; Athol Gordon Strachan; James Trinkler.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT
Abdul Aziz Abdul Jalal; Domenico Emilio Bicocchi.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMAS
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Adeola Adeleke Ajiboye.
MANAGEMENT STUDIES
Robert John Adamson; Ailsa Barclay; Shunonda Fiona Datta; James Rowat Douglas; John David Greenwood; Henry Kerr; Joyce Milne; Julie Marianne Norris; Steven Rae; Alastair Burness Robertson.
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT
Michele Munro.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
MANAGEMENT STUDIES
Mark Jacobs.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
BUSINESS STUDIES -HONOURS
II:1 - Paul Richard Alexander Chisholm. III - Alan George Munn.
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Wendy Louise Barclay; Paul Alistair Binding; Christopher David Gaskell; Mark Allan Johnstone; Evelyn Hai Shuen Lee; Sumaya Mohamed Salih; Martin Schlosser; Janice Anne Vevers.
BUSINESS STUDIES
Mark Stewart James.
COMMERCE
Nicola Buchan; Peter Hentze Niclasen.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
COMMERCE
Frances Jane Ellison.
CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT
Pamela Helen Burman; Michael Paul Coleman; Irene Emslie; William Hogarty; Christine Maria Macfarlane; Kenneth John Seward; Valerie Lee Stevens; Russell John Stewart.
SCHOOL OF INFORMATION
AND MEDIA
MASTER OF ARTS
Shona Russell Brown; Jennifer Karen Macneil.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
INFORMATION ANALYSIS
Mark Iain Bright; Derek Gray; Batlang Comma Serema.
INFORMATION AND LIBRARY STUDIES
Hyowon Lee.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
INFORMATION AND LIBRARY STUDIES
Rebecca Caroline Margiotta; Heather Mcarthur; Thomas Regan.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
COMMUNICATIONS WITH
MODERN LANGUAGES
Lucy Mary Bolton; Robert Michael Crowe; Kareen Louise Dick; Gillian Karen Grant; Scott Horton; Kathryn Mcinnes; Claire Elizabeth Smedley; Eileen Mcdonald Smith; Claire Rebecca Ann Taylor.
INFORMATION AND LIBRARY STUDIES
Clark Allison.
PUBLISHING STUDIES
Rachel Mei Fa Loader; Anne-Marie Mcguinness.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
COMMUNICATIONS WITH
MODERN LANGUAGES
Nicola Wendy Reid.
PUBLISHING STUDIES
Talima Stephanie Fox.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
COMMUNICATION WITH
MODERN LANGUAGES
Kirstie Allison Kennedy Tait.
SCHOOL OF PUBLIC ADMINI-
STRATION AND LAW
MASTER OF SCIENCE
EUROPEAN POLICY,LAW
AND MANAGEMENT
Martin Christian Adams; Anne-Cecile Tassello.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
EUROPEAN POLICY,LAW
AND MANAGEMENT
Caroline Elizabeth Avery; John Gavin Flynn; Audrey Hosie; Dimitrios Kassimatis; Anthony Loftus; Jane Mcewan; Elaine Miller; Charlotte Elizabeth Thomson.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
CHANGE MANAGEMENT
Susan Allison Pirie.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
LAW AND MANAGEMENT -HONOURS
II:1 - Mairi Rattray. II:2 - Stuart Calderwood.
LAW AND MANAGEMENT -UNCLASSIFIED HONOURS
Rodger Maurice Mcdowall.
PUBLIC POLICY AND MANAGEMENT -HONOURS
II:2 - Neil John Stewart.
LAW AND MANAGEMENT
Kirsteen Anne Bell; Alastair Mackenzie; Jonathan Franklin William Smithson.
PUBLIC POLICY AND MANAGEMENT
Paul Alexander Logie; Gayle Macbean.
DIPLOMA IN PURCHASING AND SUPPLY
Raymond Melville.
EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT UNIT
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
TERTIARY-LEVEL TEACHING METHODS
Deborah Baillie; James Cowan; June Catherine Rose Middleton; Christopher David Yuill.
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
AND TECHNOLOGY
DOCTOR OF SCIENCE
Professor Daniel G Gorman, BSc PhD.
SCHOOL OF APPLIED SCIENCES
MASTER OF SCIENCE
INSTRUMENTAL AND
ANALYTICAL SCIENCES
Kenneth Mackie Burns; Susan Margaret Cattanach; Louise Elizabeth Corbett; Graham Cowan Fleming; Ronald Scott Mackenzie; Peter Alexander Mcaulay; Margaret Juliana Mcguinness; Burkhard Munch.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
INSTRUMENTAL AND
ANALYTICAL SCIENCES
Colin Cumming; Lynn Whiteford.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
APPLIED BIOSCIENCES WITH CHEMISTRY -HONOURS
III - Catriona Mary Bell.
APPLIED CHEMISTRY -HONOURS
II:2 - Pauline Sharkey Hay.
APPLIED BIOSCIENCES WITH CHEMISTRY
Suzann Denise Petrow Archbold; Matthew David Binns; David Johnathan Gattenberg; Kirsty-Ann Houston; Ewan Mill Keith; Kirsty Mallin; Carlolyn Mcpherson.
APPLIED CHEMISTRY
Galen Chung; Craig David Coates; Andrew John Alexander Fleming; Laura Kemp; Pauline Menzies; Anuszka Maria Szarkiewicz.
APPLIED ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
WITH TECHNOLOGY
Christopher Nigel Gautry; Simon Mark Kaufman; Julie Elizabeth Marples; Rachael Anne Skinner.
APPLIED PHYSICS
Vincent Viale; Marc Paul Walden.
APPLIED SCIENCE
Colin Cumming; Graham Cowan Fleming; Christopher Anthony Henry; Phillip David Rattenbury; Katherine Ross; Catherine Trendall.
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA
APPLIED SCIENCE
Laura Beth Kippen; Ewen Mackenzie Macdonald; Iain Alexander Mackilligan; Moira Anne Peck; Lorraine Anne Simpson; Nicolette Christiane Smith; Alison Taylor.
DIPLOMA IN PAPER TECHNOLOGY
Syed Khawar Abbas Bukhari; Antonio Fedrigoni; Alister David Meechan; Brian John Smith.
HIGHER NATIONAL CERTIFICATES
APPLIED SCIENCE
Lee Grant Bell; Simon John Foster.
PAPER TECHNOLOGY WITH MANAGEMENT
Colin Featherstone; James Edward Henderson; David Lewis Hood; Denis Patrick Kane; James Mcdonald Ewing Nicholson; Nigel Pontin; Geoffrey Francis Sergeant; Neil Alexander Shand; Derek Gordon Smith; Robert George Smith; Douglas Stewart; James Verden-Anderson.
CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTE
PART TWO CERTIFICATE IN
PAPER & BOARD MAKING
Roy Gordon Calder; Julie Docherty; Andrea Laing; Elizabeth Mcarthur; Morag Mcconnachie.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
APPLIED SCIENCE
Edward William Casher; Andrew Ford Rhodes.
SCHOOL OF COMPUTER AND
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES
MASTER OF SCIENCE
ADVANCED INFORMATION PROCESSING
Harry Montgomery Ord.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
ADVANCED INFORMATION PROCESSING
Kim Byung Kwan.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
BUSINESS COMPUTING
Andrew Peter George Goodall; Steven Jerrit; Miles Birnie Reid; Kenneth Robert Russell.
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Scott Fell; George Kinnaird; Peter Miller; Scott Taylor.
COMPUTING
Andrew Scott Adam; Gordon Steven Christie; Stuart Gillan; Michael Thomas Holgate; Graeme Robert Mackay; Claire Middleton.
COMPUTING -AEGROTAT DEGREE
Alastair John Blair Aitken.
MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTING
Stuart James Knapton.
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA
COMPUTING
David Christopher George Bowie.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
COMPUTING
Alan Mcleod Dunn; Ian Darren Robertson.
SCHOOL OF ELECTRONIC AND
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Robert Scott Beattie; Ronald Burnett; Glenn Corr.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS
Chih-Chiang Cheng; Christopher Dylan Holman; Dimitris Krekoukias; Andrew Gordon Turnbull.
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
David Alan Christie; Regina Beate Heidemarie Easter; Adam Duncan Mair Flett; James Murray Taylor Gilmour; Richard Theodore Hull; Kooi Sim Khor; Fook Siong Lau; Craig John Mcmorland; Colin Charles Millar; Alexander Murdo Miller; Kristien Josefa Nicasy; David John Stewart Nicol; Steven Noble; Nicholas Andrew Percy; Caroline Anne Potter; Paul Lewis Raby; David Alexander Robinson; Kun How Sia; Sing Yew Ting; James Andrew Turner; Christopher Alexander Hughes Wilkinson; Seumas Aldric Keith Young-Smith.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Martin Alexander Harrison; Thomas Forbes Sandilands.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
TECHNOLOGY AND BUSINESS -HONOURS
II:2 - Robert Gillies Mackenzie.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
ELECTRONIC AND COMMUN-
ICATIONS ENGINEERING
Kevin Andrew Paterson; David James Stirling.
ELECTRONIC AND INFORM-
ATION ENGINEERING
Roderick David Allan; Shahram Kolahzadeh.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
ELECTRONIC AND ELEC-
TRICAL ENGINEERING
Kenneth Adams; Graham William Angus; James Calum Auld; Morgan Torquil Mackenzie Baikie; Stuart Kenneth Ross Garson; Edmond Hogan; Stephen Horsman; Jonathan Maciver; Conal Mccullough; Pierre Mousset; William Garry Smith; Russell John Taylor; Brendan Watt.
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA
ELECTRONIC AND ELEC-
TRICAL ENGINEERING
Scott Cobban; Alan Learmonth; Hamish Bain Leslie; Brian Macleod; Andrew Craig Milne.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
ELECTRONIC AND ELEC-
TRICAL ENGINEERING
Mahdi Birjandi; Stephen Robert Black.
SCHOOL OF MECHANICAL AND
OFFSHORE ENGINEERING
MASTER OF SCIENCE
OFFSHORE ENGINEERING
Graeme James Abel; Ato Kwamena Aidoo; Richer S Andaya; Azhar Abdul Aziz; Bijan Bahari; David Adam Beaton; Sebastien Beuvin; Nicholas Birch; John Robert Bisset; Gregor Jon Bowen; John Bryce; Stephen William Cameron; Mike Clarke; Neil Matthew Cowin; Gavin Donald; Hugh Hamilton Donald; Ian Andrew Duncan; Alexander Edward Fraser; Eduardo A Gadiano; Colin Stuart Gibson; Simon John Gregson; James Hending; Keith Fraser Lamb; Colin Wallace Macpherson; Paul Murray Mowat; Charles Godpower Owhonda; Matthew Stringer; Stephen Russell Walker; Stephen Yee Ming Wan; Matthew Clinton Wood.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
MECHANICAL AND
OFF-
SHORE ENGINEERING
-Peter John Donaldson, Derek Leslie Roberts; Yip Pek San.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Lorna Ann Black; Ewen Alexander Connell; Richard Debarbouille; Andrew Stewart Durward; Gregory Michel Germain; Iain Alexander Grant; Eric Alexander Green; Innes Henderson; Stephane Huiban; Graham Mackay; Richard Mcintosh; Kevin Charles Morris; Finnian George Munro; Harold Persaud; James Reekie; Steven Saunders; Robert Morrison Tallach.
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Graeme Richard Buchan; Robert William Devine; Jason Middleton; Douglas John Niven; Dayangku Hajah Umi Kalthum Pengiran Haji Zainal.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
MECHANICAL AND OFF-
SHORE ENGINEERING
Sandra Margaret Duthie.
Why are you making commenting on The Herald only available to subscribers?
It should have been a safe space for informed debate, somewhere for readers to discuss issues around the biggest stories of the day, but all too often the below the line comments on most websites have become bogged down by off-topic discussions and abuse.
heraldscotland.com is tackling this problem by allowing only subscribers to comment.
We are doing this to improve the experience for our loyal readers and we believe it will reduce the ability of trolls and troublemakers, who occasionally find their way onto our site, to abuse our journalists and readers. We also hope it will help the comments section fulfil its promise as a part of Scotland's conversation with itself.
We are lucky at The Herald. We are read by an informed, educated readership who can add their knowledge and insights to our stories.
That is invaluable.
We are making the subscriber-only change to support our valued readers, who tell us they don't want the site cluttered up with irrelevant comments, untruths and abuse.
In the past, the journalist’s job was to collect and distribute information to the audience. Technology means that readers can shape a discussion. We look forward to hearing from you on heraldscotland.com
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article